Mark Graham & Co logo
Call us:
045-897 981
PRIVACY

Privacy policy and cookies

Mark Graham & Co are committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988, 2003, and all subsequent legislation. Mark Graham & Co does not collect your personal information if you only browse their website.

Your personal information is only collected if you provide details about yourself on the Contact Us page of this website.

The information collected by Mark Graham & Co, will include your name, email address, and if provided in the message section of the Contact Us form your mobile or work number.

Your personal information will only be used for the following purposes:

  • To contact you to arrange an initial appointment.
  • To contact you regarding the preparation of monthly/weekly payroll runs.
  • To contact you regarding preparation and filing of annual accounts with the CRO.
  • To contact you regarding tax computations and returns to the Revenue Commissioners.
  • To contact you regarding preparation and analysis of monthly management accounts.

Mark Graham & Co will not collect your credit card or banking details.

If you decide not to engage the services of Mark Graham & Co your contact details will be deleted 3 months from the initial contact date.

If you employ the services of Mark Graham & Co as an accountant, it may be necessary to collect additional details that will further identify you and your staff as a person, e.g. a PPS Number. Such requests will be made in compliance with GDPR principles and dealt with in the strictest confidence. Your personal details will also be retained in accordance with statutory legislation.

Mark Graham & Co have implemented physical and electronic controls to always ensure that your personal information remains confidential. This includes their website which uses SSL data encryption software.

You may at any time request a copy of any information that Mark Graham & Co holds about you.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small data file transferred by a Website to your computer’s hard drive. Cookies are typically classified as either “session” cookies or “permanent” cookies.

“Session” cookies do not stay on your computer after you leave our Website or close your browser. The aggregate information collected permits us to analyse traffic patterns on our site. This can enable us over time to provide a better experience on our site by improving content or personalisation and making our site easier to use.

This Website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these cookies, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website.

Which cookies do we use?
The following are the cookies we use on the Website:

Google Analytics
The Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use the Website. The Cookies used by this product collect information in an anonymous form and are used by many different websites.

If you wish to opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics use the button below:

Let us take some of the 
burden off your shoulders.

Call us today for a consultation to see how we can bring value to your business.

Information

Contact

Crofton Court, New Row
Naas, Co. Kildare, W91 RD2F
045-897 981 / 087-226 3837
mark@markgrahamandcompany.com
Mark Graham & Co logo fullPrivacy policy and cookies
Mark Graham & Co © 2022
Branding and website by ITM Digital
cross-circle