Privacy Policy

Mark Graham & Co are committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988, 2003, and all subsequent legislation. Mark Graham & Co does not collect your personal information if you only browse their website.

Your personal information is only collected if you provide details about yourself on the Contact Us page of this website.

The information collected by Mark Graham & Co, will include your name, email address, and if provided in the message section of the Contact Us form your mobile or work number.

Your personal information will only be used for the following purposes:

  • To contact you to arrange an initial appointment.
  • To contact you regarding the preparation of monthly/weekly payroll runs.
  • To contact you regarding preparation and filing of annual accounts with the CRO.
  • To contact you regarding tax computations and returns to the Revenue Commissioners.
  • To contact you regarding preparation and analysis of monthly management accounts.

Mark Graham & Co will not collect your credit card or banking details.

If you decide not to engage the services of Mark Graham & Co your contact details will be deleted 3 months from the initial contact date.

If you employ the services of Mark Graham & Co as an accountant, it may be necessary to collect additional details that will further identify you and your staff as a person, e.g. a PPS Number. Such requests will be made in compliance with GDPR principles and dealt with in the strictest confidence. Your personal details will also be retained in accordance with statutory legislation.

Mark Graham & Co have implemented physical and electronic controls to always ensure that your personal information remains confidential. This includes their website which uses SSL data encryption software.

You may at any time request a copy of any information that Mark Graham & Co holds about you.

Menu